woensdag 30 september 2020

Donderdag 1 oktober 2020

ZombieLars (s02e06): Lars Visits his Father  (2017, Fantasy, 17:00-17:15, NPO 3)

MacGyver (s02e23): Roulette Wheel + Fire (2016, SF, 23:10-00:10, Veronica)

Gotham (s03e18): Heroes Rise: Light the Wick  (2014, SF, 00:10-01:05, Veronica)

Supernatural (s13e21): Beat the Devil  (2005, Horror, 00:00-00:55, SBS 9)

The X-Files (s01e13): Beyond the Sea (1993, SF, 22:50-23:50, Fox)

The X-Files (s01e02): Deep Throat (1993, SF, 23:50-00:50, Fox)

American Horror Story (s09e01): Camp Redwood (2016, Horror, 02:40-03:30, Fox)

American Horror Story (s09e02):  Mr. Jingles  (2016, Horror, 03:30-04:10, Fox)

American Horror Story (s09e03): Slash Dance (2016, Horror, 04:10-04:50, Fox)

American Horror Story (s09e04):  True Killers  (2016, Horror, 04:50-05:35, Fox)

dinsdag 29 september 2020

Woensdag 30 september 2020

Manifest (s02e07): Emergency Exit  (2018, SF, 20:30-21:25, Net 5)

Manifest (s02e08): Carry On  (2018, SF, 21:25-22:20, Net 5)

Evil (s01e04):  Rose 390  (2019, Horror, 22:20-23:10, Net 5)

Person of Interest (s05e13): Return 0  (2011, SF, 23:35-00:30, SBS 9)

Supernatural (s13e20): Unfinished Business  (2005, Horror, 00:55-02:00 (?), SBS 9)

The X-Files (s01e08): Ice (1993, SF, 23:15-00:15, Fox)

maandag 28 september 2020

Dinsdag 29 september 2020

ZombieLars (s02e05): Sabotage  (2017, Fantasy, 17:00-17:15, NPO 3)

The Age of Adaline (2015, Fantasy, 20:30-22:43, RTL 8)

Every Day (2018, Fantasy, 22:43-00:43, RTL 8)


zondag 27 september 2020

Maandag 28 september 2020

ZombieLars (s02e04): Lars Goes Missing  (2017, Fantasy, 16:55-17:10, NPO 3)

The Last Ship (s03e03): Shanzai (2014, SF, 00:05-01:05, Veronica)

Scorpion (s04e11):  Who Let the Dog Out ('Cause Now It's Stuck in a Cistern) (2014, SF, 20:30-21:30, SBS 9)

Scorpion (s04e12): A Christmas Car-Roll  (2014, SF, 21:30-22:25, SBS 9)

The X-Files (s01e03): Squeeze (1993, SF, 20:05-21:00, Fox)

zaterdag 26 september 2020

Zondag 27 september 2020

Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb (2014, Fantasy, 10:30-12:15, Net 5)

The Day After Tomorrow (2004, SF, 20:00-22:20, Veronica)

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (s04e12): Hot Potato Soup  (2013, SF, 01:00-01:45, Veronica).

Dark Shadows (2012, Fantasy, 20:35-22:50, SBS 9)

The Night Before Haloween (2016, Horror, 00:50-02:15, SBS 9)

Heroes (s01e17): Chapter Seventeen: Company Man  (2007, SF, 23:55-00:35, BBC Two)

Heroes (s01e18): Chapter Eighteen: Parasite  (2007, SF 00:35-01:20, BBC Two)

Addams family values (1993, Fantasy, 20:00-21:55, Comedy Central)

vrijdag 25 september 2020

Zaterdag 26 september 2020

Orlando (1992, Fantasy, 06:49-08:30, RTL 4)

Geostorm (2017, SF, 20:00-22:10, Veronica)

Deep Impact (1998, SF,. 22:10-00:30, Veronica)

The X-Files (s01e02): Deep Throat (1993, SF, 23:50-00:45, Fox)

donderdag 24 september 2020

Vrijdag 25 september 2020

ZombieLars (s02e03): New Zombie in Town  (2017, Fantasy, 16:55-17:10, NPO 3)

Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb (2014, Fantasy, 20:30-22:20, SBS 9)

Scorpion (s04e09): It's Raining Men (of War)  (2014, SF, 00:25-01:10, SBS 9)

Battlestar Galactica (s01e05): You Can't Come Home Again (2014, SF, 00:20-01:05, BBC Two)

Battlestar Galactica (s01e06):  Litmus (2014, SF, 01:05-01:45, BBC Two)

The Road (2009, SF, 21:20-23:10, Canvas)

The X-Files (s06e03): Triangle (1993, SF, 04:50-05:35, Fox)


woensdag 23 september 2020

Donderdag 24 september 2020

ZombieLars (s02e02): Anna Abuses Her Powers (?)  (2017, Fantasy, 16:50-17:05, NPO 3)

MacGyver (s02e22): UFO + Area 51  (2016, SF, 23:15-00:10, Veronica)

Gotham (s03e17): Heroes Rise: The Primal Riddle   (2014, SF, 00:10-01:10, Veronica)

The Crow (1994, Fantasy, 20:55-22:55, SBS 9)

Supernatural (s13e19): Funeralia  (2005, Horror, 00:40-01:30, SBS 9)

The X-Files (s01e01): Pilot (1993, SF, 00:55-01:55, Fox)

dinsdag 22 september 2020

Woensdag 23 september 2020

Manifest (s02e05): Coordinated Flight  (2018, SF, 20:30-21:25, Net 5)

Manifest (s02e06): Return Trip  (2018, SF, 21:25-22:20, Net 5)

Evil (s01e03):  3 Stars  (2019, Horror, 22:20-23:10, Net 5)

Person of Interest (s05e13): Return 0  (2011, SF, 23:35-00:30, SBS 9)

Supernatural (s13e18): Bring 'em Back Alive  (2005, Horror, 00:30-01:20, SBS 9)

Noughts + Crosses (s01e05) (2020, SF, 23:05-00:20, BBC First)

Noughts + Crosses (s01e06) (2020, SF, 00:20-01:35, BBC First)

Fort Salem (s01e10) Witchbomb (2020, Fantasy, 00:25-01:10, BBC One)

Noughts + Crosses (s01e05) (2020, SF, 03:15-04:10, BBC First)

Noughts + Crosses (s01e06) (2020, SF, 04:10-05:05, BBC First)

The X-Files (s07e12): X-Cops (1993, SF, 23:15-00:10, Fox)

maandag 21 september 2020

Dinsdag 22 september 2020

ZombieLars (s02e13): Uncle Adolf  (2017, Fantasy, 16:55-17:10, NPO 3)

Supernatural (s13e17): The Thing  (2005, Horror, 00:30-01:20, SBS 9)

zondag 20 september 2020

Maandag 21 september 2020

ZombieLars (s01e13): Herman and Caroline (2017, Fantasy, 16:55-17:10, NPO 3)

The Last Ship (s03e02): Rising Sun (2014, SF, 00:05-01:00, Veronica)

Scorpion (s04e09): It's Raining Men (of War)  (2014, SF, 20:30-21:25, SBS 9)

Scorpion (s04e10): Crime Every Mountain  (2014, SF, 21:25-22:25, SBS 9)

The X-Files (s06e18): Milagro (1993, SF, 20:05-21:00, Fox)

zaterdag 19 september 2020

Zondag 20 september 2020

Independence Day: Resurgence (2016, SF, 20:00-22:15, Veronica)

I, Robot (2004, SF, 22:15-00:30, Veronica)

Cooties (2014, Horror, 00:25-01:55, SBS 9)

Heroes (s01e15): Chapter Fifteen: Run! (2007, SF, 00:05-00:45, BBC Two)

Heroes (s01e16): Chapter Sixteen: Unexpected  (2007, SF 00:45-01:30, BBC Two)

vrijdag 18 september 2020

Zaterdag 19 september 2020

Independence Day (1996, SF, 20:00-22:55, Veronica)

Rise of the Planet of the Apes (2011, SF, 22:55-01:00, Veronica)

Beauty and the beast (2017, Fantasy, 18:30-20:30, BBC One) 

donderdag 17 september 2020

Vrijdag 18 september 2020

ZombieLars (s01e12): Invisible Anna (2017, Fantasy, 16:55-17:10, NPO 3)

Willow (1988, Fantasy, 20:30-23:05, SBS9)

Battlestar Galactica (s01e03): Bastille Day (2014, SF, 01:20-02:05, BBC Two)

Battlestar Galactica (s01e04):  Act of Contrition (2014, SF, 02:05-02:45, BBC Two)

woensdag 16 september 2020

Donderdag 17 september 2020

ZombieLars (s01e11): The Gnome (2017, Fantasy, 16:55-17:10, NPO 3)

MacGyver (s02e21): Wind + Water  (2016, SF, 23:15-00:10, Veronica)

Gotham (s03e16): Heroes Rise: These Delicate and Dark Obsessions   (2014, SF, 00:10-01:05, Veronica)

Supernatural (s13e16): ScoobyNatural  (2005, Horror, 00:15-01:10, SBS 9)

The X-Files (s05e12): Bad Blood (1993, SF, 22:55-23:50, Fox)

The X-Files (s06e03): Triangle (1993, SF, 23:50-00:50, Fox)

The X-Files (s4e07): Memento Mori (1993, SF, 02:20-03:05, Fox)

dinsdag 15 september 2020

Woensdag 16 september 2020

Manifest (s02e03): False Horizon  (2018, SF, 20:30-21:25, Net 5)

Manifest (s02e04): Black Box  (2018, SF, 21:25-22:20, Net 5)

Evil (s01e02): 177 minutes  (2019, Horror, 22:20-23:10, Net 5)

Person of Interest (s05e11):  Synecdoche  (2011, SF, 22:20-23:10, SBS 9)

Person of Interest (s05e12): .exe  (2011, SF, 23:10-00:10, SBS 9)

Supernatural (s13e15): A Most Holy Man  (2005, Horror, 00:10-01:15 (?), SBS 9)

Fort Salem (s01e08) Citydrop (2020, Fantasy, 00:25-01:10, BBC One)

Noughts + Crosses (s01e04) (2020, SF, 23:05-00:20, BBC First)

Noughts + Crosses (s01e04) (2020, SF, 04:05-05:05, BBC First)

The X-Files (s05e05): The Post-Modern Prometheus (1993, SF, 23:15-00:10, Fox)

maandag 14 september 2020

zondag 13 september 2020

Maandag 14 september 2020

ZombieLars (s01e09): Witches' Brew (2017, Fantasy, 16:50-17:05, NPO 3)

The Last Ship (s03e01): The Scott Effect (2014, SF, 23:10-00:05, Veronica)

Scorpion (s04e07): Go With the Flo(rence)  (2014, SF, 20:30-21:25, SBS 9)

Scorpion (s04e08): Faire is Foul)  (2014, SF, 21:25-22:20, SBS 9)

The X-Files (s4e20): Small Potatoes (1993, SF, 20:05-21:00, Fox)

The Gifted (s02e12) hoMe  (2017, SF, 01:35-02:30, Fox)

The Gifted (s02e13) teMpted  (2017, SF, 02:30-03:10, Fox)

The Gifted (s02e14) calaMity  (2017, SF, 03:10-03:55, Fox)

The Gifted (s02e15) Monsters  (2017, SF, 03:55-04:35, Fox)

The Gifted (s02e16) Omens (2017, SF, 04:35-05:20, Fox)

zaterdag 12 september 2020

Zondag 13 september 2020

The Day the Earth Stood Still (2008, SF, 20:00-22:05, Veronica)

Knowing (2009, SF, 22:05-00:35, Veronica)

Airwolf (s01e10): Mind of the Machine  (1984, SF, 16:35-17:35, SBS 9)

Airwolf (s01e11): To Snare a Wolf  (1984, SF, 17:35-18:35, SBS 9)

Heroes (s01e13): Chapter Thirteen: The Fix (2007, SF, 01:50-02:35, BBC Two)

Heroes (s01e14): Chapter Fourteen: Distraction  (2007, SF 02:35-03:15, BBC Two)

The Gifted (s02e06) iMprint  (2017, SF, 01:55-02:35, Fox)

The Gifted (s02e07) no Mercy  (2017, SF, 02:35-03:20, Fox)

The Gifted (s02e08) the dreaM  (2017, SF, 03:20-04:00, Fox)

The Gifted (s02e09)  gaMe changer  (2017, SF, 04:00-04:45, Fox)

The Gifted (s02e10) eneMy of My enyMy  (2017, SF, 04:45-05:30, Fox)

vrijdag 11 september 2020

Zaterdag 12 september 2020

Crush (2013, Horror, 23:48-01:42, RTL 8)

The Dark Tower (2017, Fantasy, 20:00-21:50, Veronica)

Reign of Fire (2002, Fantasy, 21:50-00:00, Veronica)

The X-Files (s4e07): Memento Mori (1993, SF, 23:55-00:45, Fox)

The Gifted (s02e02) unMoored  (2017, SF, 02:25-03:10, Fox)

The Gifted (s02e03) coMplications  (2017, SF, 03:10-03:55, Fox)

The Gifted (s02e04) outMatched  (2017, SF, 03:55-04:40, Fox)

The Gifted (s02e05) afterMath (2017, SF, 04:40-05:30, Fox)

donderdag 10 september 2020

Vrijdag 11 september 2020

ZombieLars (s01e08): Throw Out the Trash (2017, Fantasy, 17:00-17:15, NPO 3)

In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale (2007, Fantasy, 22:33-01:10, RTL 7)

Planes (2013, Fantasy, 20:30-22:10, SBS 9)

Person of Interest (s05e09):  Sotto Voce   (2011, SF, 00:25-01:10, SBS 9)

Battlestar Galactica (s01e01): 33 (2014, SF, 01:20-02:05, BBC Two)

Battlestar Galactica (s01e02):  Water (2014, SF, 02:05-02:50, BBC Two)

The Gifted (s01e09) outfoX  (2017, SF, 00:55-01:55, Fox)

The Gifted (s01e10) eXploited  (2017, SF, 01:55-02:35, Fox)

The Gifted (s01e11) 3 X 1  (2017, SF, 02:35-03:20, Fox)

The Gifted (s01e12) eXtraction  (2017, SF, 03:20-04:05, Fox)

The Gifted (s01e13) X-roads  (2017, SF, 04:05-04:55, Fox)

The Gifted (s02e01) eMergence  (2017, SF, 04:55-05:30, Fox)

woensdag 9 september 2020

Donderdag 10 september 2020

ZombieLars (s01e07): Before the Show (2017, Fantasy, 16:55-17:10, NPO 3)

MacGyver (s02e19): Skyscraper - Power  (2016, SF, 23:10-00:05, Veronica)

Gotham (s03e14): Heroes Rise: How the Riddler Got His Name  (2014, SF, 00:05-01:05, Veronica)

Supernatural (s13e14): Good Intentions  (2005, Horror, 00:10-01:05, SBS 9)

The X-Files (s4e07): Musings of a Cigarette-Smoking Man  (1993, SF, 22:50-23:50, Fox)

The X-Files (s3e04): Clyde Bruckman's Final Repose (1993, SF, 23:50-00:50 Fox)

The Gifted (s01e05) boXed In  (2017, SF, 02:20-03:05, Fox)

The Gifted (s01e06) Got Your SiX  (2017, SF, 03:05-03:50, Fox)

The Gifted (s01e07) eXtreme measures  (2017, SF, 03:50-04:35, Fox)

The Gifted (s01e08) threat of eXtinction  (2017, SF, 04:35-05:15, Fox)

Lemony Snicket: A Series of Unfortunate Events (2004, Fantasy, 22:30-00:35, Spike)

dinsdag 8 september 2020

Woensdag 9 september 2020

Manifest (s02e01): Fasten Your Seatbelts  (2018, SF, 20:30-21:25, Net 5)

Manifest (s02e02): Grounded  (2018, SF, 21:25-22:20, Net 5)

Evil (s01e01): Pilot (2019, Horror, 22:20-23:10, Net 5)

Person of Interest (s05e09):  Sotto Voce   (2011, SF, 22:20-23:10, SBS 9)

Person of Interest (s05e10): The Day the World Went Away  (2011, SF, 23:10-00:05, SBS 9)

Supernatural (s13e13): Devil's Bargain  (2005, Horror, 00:05-01:00, SBS 9)

Fort Salem (s01e06) Up Is Down (2020, Fantasy, 00:25-01:10, BBC One)

Noughts + Crosses (s01e03) (2020, SF, 23:00-00:20, BBC First)

Noughts + Crosses (s01e03) (2020, SF, 04:05-05:05, BBC First)

The X-Files (s04e02): Home  (1993, SF, 23:15-00:10, Fox)

The Gifted (s01e01) eXposed   (2017, SF, 02:45-03:30, Fox)

The Gifted (s01e02) rX (2017, SF, 03:30-04:15, Fox)

The Gifted (s01e03) eXodus  (2017, SF, 04:15-05:00, Fox)

The Gifted (s01e04) eXit stategy  (2017, SF, 05:00-05:45, Fox)

maandag 7 september 2020

Dinsdag 8 september 2020

ZombieLars (s01e06): Frederik (2017, Fantasy, 16:55-17:10, NPO 3)

Drive Angry (2011, Fantasy, 22:45-00:54, RTL 7)

The X-Files (s11e08): Familiar  (1993, SF, 02:25-03:10, Fox)

The X-Files (s11e09): Nothing Lasts Forever  (1993, SF, 03:10-03:50, Fox)

The X-Files (s10e10): My Struggle IV (1993, SF, 03:50-04:35, Fox)

The X-Files (s01e08): Ice (1993, SF, 04:35-05:20, Fox)

The Quiet Place (2018, SF, 22:30-00:30, Spike)

zondag 6 september 2020

Maandag 7 september 2020

ZombieLars (s01e05): Zombie Flu (2017, Fantasy, 16:50-17:05, NPO 3)

Scorpion (s04e03): Sy Hard  (2014, SF, 20:30-21:25, SBS 9)

Scorpion (s04e04): Queen Scary  (2014, SF, 21:25-22:15, SBS 9)

The X-Files (s3e20): Jose Chung's 'From Outer Space' (1993, SF, 20:00-21:00, Fox)

The X-Files (s11e03): Plus One (1993, SF, 01:40-02:30, Fox)

The X-Files (s11e04): The Lost Art of Forehead Sweat (1993, SF, 02:30-03:15, Fox)

The X-Files (s11e05): Ghouli (1993, SF, 03:15-04:00, Fox)

The X-Files (s11e06): Kitten (1993, SF, 04:00-04:40, Fox)

The X-Files (s11e07): Rm9sbG93ZXJz (1993, SF, 04:40-05:25, Fox)

zaterdag 5 september 2020

Zondag 6 september 2020

La belle et la bête (2014, 06:15-08:26, RTL 4)

Shallow Hal (2001, Fantasy, 09:55-12:05, Net 5)

The Last Witch Hunter (2015, Horror, 20:00-22:05, Veronica)

47 Ronin (2013, Fantasy, 22:05-00:20, Veronica)

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (s04e11): Wake Up  (2013, SF, 00:20-00:40, Veronica).

Airwolf (s01e08): Mad Over Miami (1984, SF, 16:30-17:30, SBS 9)

Airwolf (s01e09): And They Are Us  (1984, SF, 17:30-18:30, SBS 9)

Airwolf (s01e10): Mind of the Machine  (1984, SF, 18:30-19:30, SBS 9)

Airwolf (s01e11): To Snare a Wolf  (1984, SF, 19:30-20:30, SBS 9)

Heroes (s01e11): Chapter Eleven: Fallout  (2007, SF, 23:55-00:35, BBC Two)

Heroes (s01e1\20): Chapter Twelve: Godsend  (2007, SF 00:35-01:20, BBC Two)

The Gifted (s01e10) 3 X 1  (2017, SF, 01:45-02:25, Fox)

The Gifted (s01e12) eXtraction  (2017, SF, 02:25-03:10, Fox)

The Gifted (s01e13) X-roads  (2017, SF, 03:10-03:55, Fox)

The X-Files (s11e01): My Struggle  III (2018, SF, 03:55-04:35, Fox)

The X-Files (s11e02): This  (1993, SF, 04:35-05:20, Fox)

vrijdag 4 september 2020

Zaterdag 5 september 2020

Alegria (1999, Fantasy, 07:07-09:00, RTL 4)

Kick-Ass 2 (2013, SF, 23:00-01:08, RTL 7)

Assassin's Creed (2016, SF, 20:00-22:10, Veronica)

Doom (2005, SF, 22:10-00:20, Veronica)

Shallow Hal (2001, Fantasy, 22:40-00:45, SBS 9)

Alice Through the Looking Glass (2016, Fantasy, 17:30-19:15, BBC One)

Z for Zachariah (2015, SF, 00:00-01:30, BBC One)

Battlestar Galactica (s01e01): Nigth 1 (2003, SF, 22:45-00:20, BBC Two)

Battlestar Galactica (s01e02): Nigth 2 (2003, SF, 00:20-01:45, BBC Two)

Jaws (1975, Horror, 00:35-02:35, ZDF) 

The X-Files (s3e04): Clyde Bruckman's Final Repose (1993, SF, 23:50-00:45, Fox)

The Gifted (s01e07) eXtreme measures  (2017, SF, 02:25-03:10, Fox)

The Gifted (s01e08) threat of eXtinction  (2017, SF, 03:10-03:55, Fox)

The Gifted (s01e09) outfoX  (2017, SF, 03:55-04:40, Fox)

The Gifted (s01e10) eXploited  (2017, SF, 04:40-05:30, Fox)

donderdag 3 september 2020

Vrijdag 4 september 2020

ZombieLars (s01e04): The Witch (2017, Fantasy, 16:50-17:05, NPO 3)

Kick-Ass (2010, SF, 23:00-01:35, RTL 7)

Person of Interest (s05e07):  QSO   (2011, SF, 00:15-01:10, SBS 9)

The Gifted (s01e01) eXposed   (2017, SF, 00:50-01:50, Fox)

The Gifted (s01e02) rX (2017, SF, 01:50-02:30, Fox)

The Gifted (s01e03) eXodus  (2017, SF, 02:30-03:15, Fox)

The Gifted (s01e04) eXit stategy  (2017, SF, 03:15-03:55, Fox)

The Gifted (s01e05) boXed In  (2017, SF, 03:55-04:40, Fox)

The Gifted (s01e06) Got Your SiX  (2017, SF, 04:40-05:25, Fox)

The Quiet Place (2018, SF, 20:30-23:30, Spike)

woensdag 2 september 2020

Donderdag 3 september 2020

ZombieLars (s01e03): The Bab Pooper (2017, Fantasy, 16:50-17:05, NPO 3)

MacGyver (s02e19): Benjamin Franklin + Grey Duffle  (2016, SF, 23:10-00:10, Veronica)

Gotham (s03e14): Mad City: The Gentle Art of Making Enemies (2014, SF, 00:10-01:05, Veronica)

The X-Files (s02e05): Duanne Barry (1)  (1993, SF, 22:50-23:50, Fox)

The X-Files (s02e20):Humbug (1993, SF, 23:50-00:45, Fox)

The X-Files (s11e08): Familiar  (1993, SF, 02:25-03:05, Fox)

The X-Files (s11e09): Nothing Lasts Forever  (1993, SF, 03:05-03:50, Fox)

The X-Files (s10e10): My Struggle IV (1993, SF, 03:50-04:35, Fox)

The X-Files (s01e08): Ice (1993, SF, 04:35-05:20, Fox)

Downsizing (2017, SF, 22:25-01:00, Spike)

dinsdag 1 september 2020

Woensdag 2 september 2020

Person of Interest (s05e07):  QSO   (2011, SF, 22:20-23:10, SBS 9)

Person of Interest (s05e08): Reassortment  (2011, SF, 23:10-00:05, SBS 9)

Supernatural (s13e12): Various & Sundry Villains  (2005, Horror, 00:05-01:00, SBS 9)

Noughts + Crosses (s01e02) (2020, SF, 23:05-00:15, BBC First)

Fort Salem (s01e04) Hail Beltane (2020, Fantasy, 00:25-01:05, BBC One)

Noughts + Crosses (s01e02) (2020, SF, 04:15-05:10, BBC First)

The X-Files (s02e02):The Host (1993, SF, 23:15-00:10, Fox)

The X-Files (s11e05): Ghouli (1993, SF, 02:45-03:30, Fox)

The X-Files (s11e06): Kitten (1993, SF, 03:30-04:15, Fox)

The X-Files (s11e07): Rm9sbG93ZXJz (1993, SF, 04:15-05:00, Fox)

The X-Files (s11e08): Familiar  (1993, SF, 05:00-05:40, Fox)

Galaxy Quest (1999, SF, 22:30-00:35, Spike)